Back to top
ALP-25 Center Hole Basin Mixer
ALP-25 Center Hole Basin Mixer

ALP-25 Center Hole Basin Mixer

ALP-25 Center Hole Basin Mixer Specification

  • Surface Treatment
  • Polished
  • Operating System
  • Manual
  • Thickness
  • Standard
  • Structure
  • Single Lever
  • Usage & Applications
  • Bathroom Basin
  • Surface Finishing
  • Chrome
  • Type
  • Mixer Tap
  • Feature
  • Center Hole Basin Mixer
  • Product Type
  • Faucet
  • Material
  • Brass
  • Size
  • Standard
  • Color
  • Silver
  • Weight
  • Approx 1.5 kg
  • Installation Type
  • Deck Mounted
  • Shape
  • Arc Spout
 
 

About ALP-25 Center Hole Basin Mixer



The ALP-25 Center Hole Basin Mixer combines sleek design and functionality. With a stunning chrome finish, this mixer tap features an elegant arc spout in a silver color, adding a touch of sophistication to any bathroom basin. Crafted from high-quality brass, it boasts a single lever for easy operation. This deck-mounted basin mixer is suitable for standard-sized basins and offers a standard thickness. Its manual operating system and polished surface treatment ensure durability and a smooth water flow. Ideal for both commercial and residential use, this center hole basin mixer is a must-have addition to any modern bathroom.

FAQs of ALP-25 Center Hole Basin Mixer:


Q: What is the weight of the ALP-25 Center Hole Basin Mixer?

A: The ALP-25 Center Hole Basin Mixer weighs approximately 1.5 kg.

Q: What type of material is used to make this basin mixer?

A: The basin mixer is made of high-quality brass for durability and longevity.

Q: Can this mixer tap be installed on any basin?

A: Yes, the ALP-25 Center Hole Basin Mixer is deck-mounted and suitable for standard-sized basins.

Q: Is the operating system manual or automatic?

A: The operating system of this basin mixer is manual for user control.

Q: What is the surface finishing of this center hole basin mixer?

A: This basin mixer features a chrome surface finish for a sleek and modern look.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Alpine Ceramic Disc High Flow Series Category

ALP-11  Concealed Stop Cock

ALP-11 Concealed Stop Cock

Feature : Durable construction with sleek design

Type : Stop Cock, Other

Color : Silver and Brass, Other

Product Type : Other, Concealed Stop Cock

Shape : Other, Ergonomic Lever

Surface Finishing : Chrome Finish

ALP- 35 Wall Mixer L Bend

ALP- 35 Wall Mixer L Bend

Feature : Wall mixer with L Bend

Type : Sanitary Fixture, Other

Color : Other, Chrome

Product Type : Wall Mixer, Other

Shape : Other, Angular

Surface Finishing : Glossy

ALP-10 2 Way Angle Cock

ALP-10 2 Way Angle Cock

Feature : 2 Way

Type : Other, Bathroom Fitting

Color : Other, Silver

Product Type : Other, Angle Cock

Shape : Other, Angular

Surface Finishing : Chrome

ALP-07 2 Way Bib Cock

ALP-07 2 Way Bib Cock

Feature : 2 Way Bib Cock

Type : Other, Faucet

Color : Other, Silver

Product Type : Other, Bib Cock

Shape : Modern, Other

Surface Finishing : Chrome Finish